Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

WB Class 12th (Uchha Madhyamik / HS) 2018 State Topper List : Top 10

Here we bring you WB Class 12th (Uchha Madhyamik / HS) 2018 State Topper List. West Bengal Board of Higher Secondary Education WBCHSE is to declare 2018 Uchha Madhyamik (Class 12th / Higher Secondary) Result today on 8th june 2018 at 10 AM.

PREVIOUS YEAR STATISTICS AT A GLANCE

  • 7,79,453 Lakhs Student has appeared on this year exam.
  • No. of Total Passed Student is 6,79,453.
  • Total Pass Percentage is 83.65%.
  • There is Total 56 Students or Candidates in Top 10 State Topper List.
  • 1st is From kolkata, Panchasayar Shikha Niketan – Swagatam Halder. (Total Marks Obtained By Him is 495 Equivalrnt to 99%).
  • WBCHSE Has Released The Result Within 76 Days of Completion of Exam.
  • 2,42,740 Students or Candidates Have Passed With 1st Division.[/su_note]

You Can find your result on various websites after 10 AM. Here are some websites to check out your result.

  • wbresults.nic.in
  • examresults.net
  • indiaresults.com
  • exametc.com

Here we bring you the assumable WB Class 12th (Uchha Madhyamik / HS) 2018 State Topper List : Top 10. West Bengal Uchha Madhyamik Result to be declared and here we will bring you the WB Higher Secondary (HS) Top Ten List. 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th Complete list (Assumable) of 2018 class 12 West Bengal topper:



Stay Tuned with us we will be the first to bring the state toppere list of WB Class 12th (Uchha Madhyamik / HS) 2018 right at 10 AM ….

Meanwhile Check Recently Declared WB Class 10th (Madhyamik) 2018 State Topper List : Top 10

 

Also Check: WB Class 12th (Uchha Madhyamik / HS) 2017 State Topper List – Top 10



Also Check: WB Class 12th (Uchha Madhyamik / HS) 2017 State Topper List – Top 10

 

1st  – Marks Obtained (99.2%/496)

GRANTHAN SENGUPTA, JALPAIGURI ZILA SCHOOL


2nd  – Marks Obtained (98.6%/493)

RITTIK KUMAR SAHU, TAMLUK HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL

Meanwhile Check: WB Class 10th (Madhyamik / HS) 2018 State Topper List – Top 10


3rd  – Marks Obtained (98%/490)

  • TIMIRBARAN DAS
  • SASWATA ROY

4th   – Marks Obtained (488)

  • SAUMYADIP NATH, UTTARPARA MODEL SCHOOL HOOGHLY
  • SAYAN KUMAR DAS, ISLAMPUR HIGH SCHOOL
  • ARKADEEP GUIN, BARDHAMAN FIGH SCHOOL
  • DIBYADUT SHASMAL, SINGUR MAHAMAYA HIGH SCHOOL
  • JOYDIP BHOWMICK, COOCHBEHAR

5th   – Marks Obtained (486)

  • ABHRADPTA GHOSH, JADAVPUR VIDYAPITH (GIRLS FIRST)
  • ARYA SAMANTA, P. MEDINIPORE RAMKRISHNA VIDYABHAVAN
  • MD. SAIFUL ISLAM, PANDUA SASHIBHUSAN SAHA HIGH SCHOOL
  • SUTANAY BHATTACHARYA
  • SHUBHASISH GHOSH
  • RAMIT DUTTA, DUBRAJPUR SRI SRI SARADA VIDYAPITH
  • ANIMA GARAI, RANIBADH HIGH SCHOOL (GIRLS FIRST)
  • ANUBHAV CHAKRABORTY, PURULIA ZILLA SCHOOL
  • SOUVIK RAJ MAITI, KOLAGHAT SCHOOL
  • ARITRA ROY, PATHFINDER HIGH SCHOOL, JODHPUR PARK

6th – Marks Obtained (485)

  • TANNISTHA MANDAL, PATHVABAN
  • MADHURIMA MUJHOPADHAY, UTTARPAR GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • NAYNIKA ROY, BALURGHAT LALITMOHAN HIGH SCHOOL
  • SAGNIK TALUKDAR, NABNALANDA
  • KISHOLAY SARKAR, CHAKDAH
  • DEBDUTTA PAL, BINODINI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • SAPTARSHI MANDAL, JHIKRA HIGH SCHOOL
  • DEBJOYTI BANDOPADHAY, KASIRAM DAS INSTITUTION
  • KUNTAL BICH, ARAMBAG HIGH SCHOOL

7th – Marks Obtained (484)

  • RIDAM KUMAR DAS, KAMAKHYAGURI HIGH SCHOOL ALIPURDUAR
  • DISHA GHOSH, BETHOON COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
  • RITIKA KANJILAL, SILIGUI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • ANGSHUMAN BANDOPADHYAY
  • GARGI CHATTOPADHYAY, SINGUR MAHAMAYA HIGH SCHOOL
  • DEBOJIT DEY, BIRA BALLAVPARA HIGH BSCHOOL

8th – Marks Obtained (483)

  • ARGHA DEY NARENDRAPUR RAMKRISHNA MISSION
  • DEBSHUBHRA CHAKRABORTY, MURSHIDABAD
  • RAJSEKHAR CHATTOPADHYAY, ICHAPUR
  • ROUNAK PATRA, BAKURA
  • BISWAJIT DUTTA, UTTAR 24 PARAGANA
  • ANISHA MANDAL, KOTAPUR HIGH SCHOOL
  • SAYANTAN CHAKRABORTY, BARDHAMAN
  • ANANYA GHOSH, KACHRAPARA
  • SREYANGSH CHATTOPADHYAY, NARENDRAPUR
  • KRISHNENDU KUNDU, BAKURA

9th – Marks Obtained (482)

  • SREYASHI GANGOPADHYAY, BIDYABHARATI
  • BIKASHRAJ PAL, HOOGHLY
  • PRATYUSHA SAHA, BALURGHAT
  • NISHA YADAV, KOLKATA
  • SOUVIK CHANDA, ARAMBAG
  • DIPTAM JANA, P. MEDINIPORE
  • ANUSHRI
  • SURAJIT MATABBAR
  • AFROJ BANU
  • SOUMEN MAJHI, PURBA MEDINIPORE
  • ABHIK GHOSH BARDHAMAN
  • SARFARK ALOM, COOCHBEHAR
  • SANCHAYAN BANDOPADHYAY, HOOGHLY
  • JANHABI PAL, COOCHBEHAR
  • ARPAN DWIVEDI, JHARGRAM

10th – Marks Obtained ()

 

Higher Secondary Examination, 2018
List of First 10 Positions (irrespective of Category)
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
496 1
GRANTHAN SENGUPTA M JALPAIGURI ZILLA SCHOOL O
99.2
493 2
RITWIK KUMAR SAHOO M TAMLUK HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL O
98.6
490 3
TIMIR BARAN DAS M BURDWAN MUNICIPAL HIGH SCHOOL O
98.0
490 3
SASWATA ROY M RAMAKRISHNA MISSION
VIDYABHABAN O
98.0
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
487 4
SOURADIP NATH M UTTARPARA MODEL SCHOOL O
97.4
487 4
SAYAN KR DAS M ISLAMPUR HIGH SCHOOL O
97.4
487 4
ARKADEEP GUIN M BURDWAN MUNICIPAL HIGH SCHOOL O
97.4
487 4
DIBYADOOT SASMAL M SINGUR MAHAMAYA HIGH SCHOOL O
97.4
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
487 4
JOYDEEP BHOWMICK M MANINDRA NATH HIGH SCHOOL O
97.4
487 4
ANWOY CHATTERJEE M MADHUBAN GOENKA VIDYALAYA O
97.4
486 5
ABHRADIPTA GHOSH F JADAVPUR VIDYAPITH
O
97.2
486 5
ARYA SAMANTA M RAMAKRISHNA MISSION
VIDYABHABAN O
97.2
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
486 5
MD SARIFUL ISLAM M PANDUA SASI BHUSAN SAHA HIGH
SCHOOL O
97.2
486 5
SUTANAY BHATTACHARYA M BISHNUPUR HIGH SCHOOL O
97.2
486 5
SUBHASHIS GHOSH M BERHAMPORE J. N. ACADEMY O
97.2
486 5
RAMIK DATTA M DUBRAJPUR SREE SREE SARADA
VIDYAPITH O
97.2
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
486 5
ANIMA GARAI F RANIBANDH HIGH SCHOOL (H.S.)
O
97.2
486 5
ANIRUDDHA DATTA M SPRINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL O
97.2
486 5
ANUBHAB CHAKRABORTY M PURULIA ZILLA SCHOOL O
97.2
486 5
SHOUBHIK RAJ MAITI M KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER PLANT
HIGH SCHOOL O
97.2
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
486 5
ARITRA ROY M PATHFINDER HS PUBLIC SCHOOL,
JODHPURPARK O
97.2
486 5
BISHAL GANGULY M ONDA HIGH SCHOOL O
97.2
485 6
TANNISTHA MONDAL F PATHA BHAVAN
O
97.0
485 6
MADHURIMA MUKHERJEE F UTTARPARA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
O
97.0
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
485 6
NAYANIKA ROY F BALURGHAT LALIT MOHAN ADARSHA
UCHCHA VIDYALAYA O
97.0
485 6
SAGNIK TALUKDAR M NAVA NALANDA HIGH SCHOOL O
97.0
485 6
KISHALAY SARKAR M CHAKDAHA RAMLAL ACADEMY O
97.0
485 6
DEBDATTA PAUL F BINODINI GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
O
97.0
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
485 6
SAPTARSHI MANDAL M JHIKRA HIGH SCHOOL O
97.0
485 6
DEBOJYOTI BANDYOPADHYAY M KATWA KASHIRAM DAS INSTITUTION O
97.0
485 6
NILMADHAB DUTTA M BISHNUPUR HIGH SCHOOL O
97.0
485 6
KUNTAL BIT M ARAMBAGH HIGH SCHOOL O
97.0
 
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address x Address Grade
e With
484 7
DISHA GHOSH F BETHUNE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
O
96.8
484 7
RITIKA KANJILAL F SILIGURI GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.8
484 7
RIDAM KUMAR DAS M KAMAKHYAGURI HIGH SCHOOL (XII) O
96.8
484 7
ANGSHUMAN BANDYOPADHYAY M SARENGA MAHATMAJI SMRITI
VIDYAPITH O
96.8

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
484 7
GARGI CHATTERJEE F SINGUR MAHAMAYA HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.8
483 8
DEBJIT DEY M BIRA BALLAVPARA HIGH SCHOOL O
96.6
483 8
ARGHYA DE M NARENDRAPUR RAMAKRISHNA
MISSION VIDYALAYA (RESIDENTIAL) O
96.6
483 8
DEBSUBHRA CHAKRABORTY M KRISHNATH COLLEGE SCHOOL O
96.6

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
483 8
JISHNU BISWAS M KRISHNAGAR COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
(GOVT) O
96.6
483 8
RAJSEKHAR CHATTOPADHYAY M ICHHAPUR HIGH SCHOOL O
96.6
483 8
ROUNAK PATRA M BANKURA BANGA VIDYALAYA O
96.6
483 8
BISWAJIT DUTTA M KRISHNAPUR ADARSHA VIDYAMANDIR O
96.6

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
483 8
ANISHA MONDAL F KOTASUR HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.6
483 8
SAYANTAN CHAKRABORTY M BURDWAN TOWN SCHOOL O
96.6
483 8
ANANYA GHOSH F KANCHRAPARA INDIAN GIRLS’ HIGH
SCHOOL O
96.6
483 8
SHREYANS CHATTERJEE M NARENDRAPUR RAMAKRISHNA
MISSION VIDYALAYA (RESIDENTIAL) O
96.6

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
483 8
KRISHNENDU KUNDU M RAMSAGAR HIGH SCHOOL O
96.6
482 9
SRAYASI GANGULY F BIDYA BHARATI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.4
482 9
BIKASHRAJ PAUL M UTTARPARA GOVT HIGH SCHOOL O
96.4
482 9
PRATYUSHA SAHA F BALURGHAT LALIT MOHAN ADARSHA
UCHCHA VIDYALAYA O
96.4
Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
482 9
NISHA YADAV F ANDHRA ASSOCIATION HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.4
482 9
DIPTAM JANA M INDA KRISHNALAL SIKSHANIKETAN O
96.4
482 9
SOUVIK CHANDRA M ARAMBAGH HIGH SCHOOL O
96.4
482 9
ANUSREE MAJUMDER F SPRINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.4

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
482 9
SURAJIT MATABBAR M KALNA AMBIKA MAHISH MARDINI HIGH
SCHOOL O
96.4
482 9
AFROJA BANU F SUKHANI BHOLAPARA HIGH
MADRASHA O
96.4
482 9
SOUMEN MAJI M DEMARI HIGH SCHOOL O
96.4
482 9
ABHIK GHOSH M BURDWAN MUNICIPAL HIGH SCHOOL O
96.4

)

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
482 9
SARFARAJ ALAM M SITAL KUCHI HIGH SCHOOL O
96.4
482 9
SANCHAYAN BANERJEE M DWARHATTA RAJESWARI INSTITUTION O
96.4
482 9
JAHNAVI PAUL F MANINDRA NATH HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.4
482 9
ARPAN DWIBEDI M JHARGRAM K. K. INSTITUTION O
96.4

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
481 10
TIRTHA SHANKHA BACHHAR M NAVA NALANDA HIGH SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
SRABANI DUTTA F JANGIPARA BALIKA VIDYALAYA
O
96.2
481 10
JAYESH SHAW M NARENDRAPUR RAMAKRISHNA
MISSION VIDYALAYA (RESIDENTIAL) O
96.2
481 10
SAYANI DUTTA F PATHFINDER HS PUBLIC SCHOOL,
JODHPURPARK O
96.2

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
481 10
ARNAB KUMAR MALLICK M PORABAZAR R D M U VIDYALAYA HS O
96.2
481 10
RIKTA BARMAN F PATAKAMARI RAJENDRA NATH HIGH
SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
SAMIDH GHOSH M BISHNUPUR HIGH SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
MD CHANDAN ALI M RAMPURHAT JITENDRALAL
VIDYABHABAN O
96.2

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
481 10
TANMOY PATI M SIMLAPAL MADAN MOHAN HIGH
SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
ANUKUL BARMAN M SAHEBGANJ HIGH SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
RUPAM PAUL M RAIGANJ CORONATION HIGH SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
MEHED UZ ZAMAN M JENKINS SCHOOL O
96.2

 

Roll Number Name with S Institution Code Name Marks Rank
Address e Address With
x Grade
481 10
ROHIT BERA M TAMLUK HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
AMRITANGSHU MAHISH M MIDNAPORE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL O
96.2
481 10
SAYAN KARMAKAR M RAMPURHAT JITENDRALAL
VIDYABHABAN O
96.2
481 10
NANDITA BARMAN F GOSAIRHAT HIGH SCHOOL
O
96.2

 

all details with pictures coming soon……. stay tuned if you have any information or pictures regarding top 10 students or if there is any problem with the list  please comment down below or contact us kindly..

CONTACT US

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.